ECoJ Elections, Apr/May 2020


  • EU

    The Archrepublic of Vayinaod votes as follows:

    1. Andreas Ekka (Fremet)
    2. Nicholas Barber (Sunkist)
    3. Frans Svenson (Mennrimiak)
    4. Anne Gruwez (Malborya)
    5. Luis López Guerra (Spain)
    6. Francois Mori (Gallorum)

  • Commission

    Icholasen votes as follows :

    1. Andreas Ekka (Fremet)
    2. Anne Gruwez (Malborya)
    3. Francois Mori (Gallorum)
    4. Luis López Guerra (Spain)
    5. Nicholas Barber (Sunkist)

  • ECoJ

    The Kingdom of Mennrimiak votes as follows

    Andreas Ekka (Fremet)
    Luis López Guerra (Spain)
    Anne Gruwez (Malborya)
    Francois Mori (Gallorum)
    Frans Svenson (Mennrimiak)


  • EU

    The Grand Duchy of Tournis votes as follows:

    1.Andreas Ekka (Fremet)
    2.Francois Mori (Gallorum)
    3.Anne Gruwez (Malborya)
    4.Nicholas Barber (Sunkist)
    5.Luis López Guerra (Spain)


  • EU

    The Republic of Sunkist votes as follows:

    1. Francois Mori (Gallorum)
    2. Andreas Ekka (Fremet)
    3. Luis Lopez Guerra (Spain)
    4. Anne Gruwez (Malborya)
    5. Nicholas Barber (Sunkist)

  • EU

    alt text

    The polling from the Supreme Court of the Kingdom of Reitzmag has revealed the following results:

    1. Frans Svenson (Mennrimiak) - 38%
    2. Nicholas Barber (Sunkist) - 23%
    3. Andreas Ekka (Fremet) - 21%
    4. Anne Gruwez (Malborya) - 18%

    The results have concluded that the Supreme Court of the Kingdom of Reitzmag does not vote for the following candidates:

    • Luis López Guerra (Spain)
    • Francois Mori (Gallorum)

    Robert Reed
    President of the Supreme Court of the Kingdom of Reitzmag

    Sir John Holmes
    Chief Executive of the Electoral Commission, Kingdom of Reitzmag


  • EU

    The Exalted Ottoman State votes for the following Justices:

    • Andreas Ekka (Fremet)
    • Anne Gruwez (Malborya)
    • Francois Mori (Gallorum)
    • Luis López Guerra (Spain)
    • Nicholas Barber (Sunkist)

  • Commission

    The Kingdom of Spain votes as follows:

    1. Andreas Ekka (Fremet)
    2. Luis López Guerra (Spain)
    3. Fracois Mori (Gallorum)
    4. Anne Gruwez (Malborya)
    5. Frans Svenson (Mennrimiak)
    6. Nicholas Barber (Sunkist)


  • The People's Republic of Marnoua votes as follows:

    1. Frans Svenson (Mennrimiak)
    2. Luis López Guerra (Spain)
    3. Andreas Ekka (Fremet)
    4. Anne Gruwez (Malborya)
    5. Francois Mori (Gallorum)
    6. Nicholas Barber (Sunkist)

  • EU

    Voting is closed, and results are in.

    Turnout was 11, so the quota for election is 11/6, or 1.8333...

    Results can be found below.

    alt text

    Congratulations to Justices EKKA, GUERRA, GRUWEZ, MORI, and SVENSON. Commiserations to Mr Barber.

    For Chief Justice, with 8 out of 11 first-preference votes, the winner on the first count, with 73% of the vote, is Andreas EKKA. Congratulations to him.


Log in to reply